[:en]

Privacy Statement

To preserve users’ data, this website stores and treats users’ personal data in accordance with the guidelines of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Information Collection

During your browsing, we collect or obtain some of your personal data. It might occur when you provide us with data (through our forms) or when you interact with our website (cookies). Please find below further information on how we use cookies and other tracking technologies, and also on how you can control them. The personal data we collect or obtain might include: 
  •       Registration data, such as name, age, address and gender.
  •       Contact data, such as phone number, e-mail address and social media profiles.
  •       Employment and education data, such as company name, occupation and educational background.
  •       Data about lifestyle and social circumstances, such as your hobbies and interests.
  •       Browsing and device data, as well as access times and details on how you prefer to interact with us.
  •       IP address of the mobile device used to access our pages.
  •       Interactions with our websites and social media profiles.
  •       Technical data, such as information about URL, network connection, ISP and device.
  •       Device data, such as ID, operational system, browser and model.
  •       Geolocation data of the device.
  •       Customer service history.
  •       We also might collect information about you that is, or that you make, publicly available.

How We Use Your Data

 Purposes:  
  •       Use of information to provide our customers with the services contracted.
  •       Customer relationship purposes (sending content about our services, sending gifts and promotional material, as well as contact to request feedback and satisfaction surveys).
  •       Answers to requests and questions.
  •       Contact by phone, e-mail, or other media to promote our services.
  •       Improvement of services provided by Cadastra, such as improving our website and adapting our content for a better experience.
  •       Marketing, prospecting and promotion for our services, including disclosure of information about services, news updates, content and other relevant events.
  •       Legal or regulatory compliance.
  •       Recruitment and business development purposes (testimonials from a costumer’s employees, to be used in our support material, as long as employees and the customer give permission).

Sharing of Personal Data

Your data might be shared with companies under the Digital Branding Group (DBG) holding (Cadastra’s parent company), with third-party service providers (such as information technology, communication, marketing and/or statistics service providers), and with authorities and regulatory agencies for diverse purposes, whenever such need arises. Whenever it occurs, data will be shared if related to one or more purposes described in the How We Use Your Data section above, within the limits and purposes of our business and in compliance with applicable law.   We might also share your personal data upon your request to ensure transparency about the use of your data. For that purpose, use the General Affairs form, in the Contact Us tab, or send an e-mail to privacy@cadastra.com.

Your Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you hold several rights over your personal data, such as:
  •       Obtain confirmation that we are processing your personal data.
  •       Request access to personal data we hold about you.
  •       Request update or correction of personal data we hold about you.
  •       Request the deletion of personal data we hold about you or restrict how such data are used.
  •       Revoke the consent for processing your personal data.
To exercise any of your rights, or in case of questions about how we use your personal data, use the General Affairs form, in the Contact Us tab, or send an e-mail to privacy@cadastra.com.

Cookie Policy for Users

We use cookies to optimise users’ experience on this website. Users must automatically agree with our Cookie Policy for Users to navigate our website.  

What are cookies?

Once you access any website, it can store information on your web browser or retrieve information from it, especially cookies. This information can be about you, your preferences, or your device. They are mainly used to make the website work according to your expectations. In general, this information does not identify you; it respects your right to privacy, but it may offer you a more customised experience on the Internet. In short, cookies are small text files from the website, with the visitor’s information, which are stored on your computer or mobile device through the web browser. This information can help the website recognise the device on future access, optimising the user’s experience.  

What are they for?

Cookies are used to provide faster and more efficient navigation by recognising each device from previous experiences and preventing the user from repeatedly entering the same data.

What type of cookies do we use on this website?

Usually, five main types of cookies can be used by our website – (1) essential, (2) analytical, (3) functional, (4) third-party and (5) advertising. The essential cookies we use are required for the user to access and browse our website and all its features. Such cookies do not require consent. We also use functional cookies, which provide the user with a better experience when browsing the website, such as the storage of the user’s preferred language. The analytical cookies we used are aimed at measuring and optimising its working condition (such as, which devices were used to access the website). We also use advertising and third-party cookies. One example of their usage is to show you relevant ads on many Internet websites, based on your behaviour.

For how long are cookies stored?

The cookies used by this website can be (1) permanent, which are stored on the web browser of your device and are used every time the user visits the website again, or (2) per-session, stored on the web browser until the user closes the website, which allow the identification of occasional navigation problems during the session. To get a detailed description of the cookies we use and its validity, you can use the General Affairs form, in the Contact Us tab, or send an e-mail to privacy@cadastra.com.

How to control cookies?

After authorising the use of cookies for navigation on our website, the user can always disable this setting, partially or fully. All web pages and browsers allow users to accept, refuse and delete cookies at any time. We remind you that if you disable or refuse cookies, some features of our website may be affected.    [:es]

Aviso de privacidad

Con la finalidad de preservación de datos de los usuarios, este sitio informa que almacena y trata los datos personales de los usuarios en conformidad con todas las directrices de la Ley General de Protección de Datos (Ley 13.709/2018).

Recolección de Informaciones

 En el transcurso de tu navegación, recolectamos u obtenemos algunos de tus datos personales. Eso puede ocurrir cuando nos suministras los datos (por medio de nuestros formularios) o interactúas con nuestro sitio (cookies). Informaciones adicionales sobre cómo usamos cookies y otras tecnologías de rastreo y sobre cómo puedes controlarlas se presentan a continuación. Los datos personales que recolectamos u obtenemos pueden incluir:
  •       Datos de registro: nombre, edad, dirección, sexo.
  •       Datos de contacto: teléfono, e-mail, perfiles de redes sociales.
  •       Datos sobre empleo y educación: empresa donde trabajas, profesión, nivel de escolaridad.
  •       Datos sobre estilo de vida y circunstancias sociales: por ejemplo, tus hobbies e intereses.
  •       Datos de navegación y del dispositivo utilizado, además de tus horarios de acceso y detalles de cómo te gustaría interactuar con nosotros.
  •       Dirección IP del dispositivo móvil utilizado para acceder a nuestras páginas.
  •       Interacciones realizadas en nuestros perfile de redes sociales y sitios.
  •       Datos técnicos, como informaciones de URL, de conexión de red, del proveedor y del dispositivo.
  •       Atributos del dispositivo, tales como ID, sistema operativo, navegador y modelo.
  •       Datos de geolocalización del dispositivo.
  •       Historial de atención al cliente.
  •       Podemos recolectar también informaciones sobre ti que estén disponibles públicamente o que las hayas convertido en públicas.

Cómo Utilizamos tus Datos

Finalidades:
  •       Uso de informaciones para ofrecer los servicios contratados a nuestros clientes.
  •       Fines de relación con el cliente (envío de contenidos sobre nuestros servicios, envío de obsequios y materiales promocionales, contacto para solicitud de feedback y encuestas de satisfacción).
  •       Atención de solicitaciones y dudas.
  •       Contacto por teléfono, e-mail u otros medios de comunicación para promoción de nuestros servicios.
  •       Mejora de los servicios prestados por Cadastra, como la mejora de nuestro sitio y adaptación de nuestro contenido para suministro de una mejor experiencia.
  •       Marketing, prospección y promoción de nuestros servicios, con divulgación de informaciones sobre servicios, novedades, contenidos, noticias y demás eventos relevantes).
  •       Cumplimiento de obligación legal o regulatoria.
  •       Finalidad de reclutamiento y desarrollo de negocios (por ejemplo, declaraciones de empleados de un cliente pueden utilizarse como parte de nuestros materiales de apoyo, con la adecuada autorización del empleado y del cliente).

Compartimiento de Datos Personales

El compartimiento de tus datos podrá realizarse con empresas del holding Digital Branding Group – DBG (del cual Cadastra forma parte), con terceros aliados que nos prestan servicios (tales como proveedores de servicios de tecnología de la información, de servicios de comunicación y/o marketing, además de servicios estadísticos) y con autoridades y órganos reguladores para diferentes finales, cuando sea necesario. Siempre que se realice, el compartimiento de datos se realizará en conformidad con uno o más de las finalidades descritas en la sección “Cómo Utilizamos tus Datos”, dentro de los límites y propósitos de nuestros negocios y de acuerdo con lo autorizado en la legislación aplicable. Podemos también compartir tus datos personales por medio de tu solicitud, con el objetivo de garantizar la transparencia del uso de tus datos. Para ello, utiliza el formulario “Asuntos Generales”, en la pestaña “Contacto”, o por el e-mail privacy@cadastra.com.

Tus derechos

Desde la entrada en vigor de la Ley General de Protección de Datos (Ley 13.709/2018), tienes varios derechos respecto a tus datos personales, tales como:
  •       Obtener confirmación de que estamos procesando tus datos personales.
  •       Solicitar acceso a los datos personales que tenemos sobre ti.
  •       Solicitar actualización o corrección de los datos personales que tenemos sobre ti.
  •       Solicitar la exclusión de los datos personales que tenemos sobre ti o restringir la forma de utilización de esos datos.
  •       Revocar el consentimiento para procesamiento de tus datos personales.
Para ejercer cualquiera de tus derechos, o en caso de dudas sobre cómo estamos utilizando tus datos personales, utiliza el formulario “Asuntos Generales”, en la pestaña “Contacto” o por el e-mail privacy@cadastra.com.

Política de Cookies a los Usuarios

Para optimizar la experiencia del usuario en este sitio, utilizamos cookies. Al continuar la navegación, el usuario automáticamente debe estar de acuerdo con nuestra Política de Cookies al Usuario.

¿Qué son cookies?

Cuando accedes a cualquier sitio, ese sitio puede almacenar informaciones en tu navegador o recuperar informaciones, principalmente en la forma de cookies. Esas informaciones pueden ser sobre ti, tus preferencias o tu dispositivo. Se utilizan principalmente para que el sitio funcione de acuerdo con tus expectativas. Por lo general, las informaciones no te identifican directamente, pero pueden ofrecer una experiencia Web más personalizada respecto a tu derecho a la privacidad.  Se tratan, en resumen, de pequeños archivos de texto del sitio colocados en tu computador o dispositivo móvil por medio del navegador de internet con informaciones sobre el visitante. Esas informaciones pueden ayudar a reconocer el dispositivo utilizado en una próxima visita al sitio, optimizando la experiencia del usuario.

¿Para qué sirven?

Los cookies se utilizan para permitir una navegación más rápida y eficiente en favor del usuario, reconociendo desde experiencias anteriores los intereses de cada dispositivo, eliminando la necesidad de introducir repetidamente las mismas informaciones.

¿Qué tipos de cookies utilizamos en este sitio?

Por lo general, existen cinco principales tipos de cookies que pueden ser utilizados por nuestro sitio: (1) esenciales, (2) analíticos, (3) funcionales, (4) de terceros y (5) publicitarios. Los cookies esenciales que utilizamos son necesarios para que el usuario acceda y navegue en nuestro sitio con todas sus funcionalidades. Estos cookies no requieren consentimiento. Utilizamos también cookies funcionales, que ayudan al usuario a tener una mejor experiencia de navegación en el sitio como, por ejemplo, el almacenamiento del idioma de preferencia. Los cookies analíticos que utilizamos son para medición y optimización de su funcionamiento (como ejemplo, qué dispositivos se utilizaron para acceso al sitio). También se utilizan cookies publicitarios y de terceros. Un ejemplo de su utilización es para que se presenten publicidades relevantes en múltiples sitios de internet, basados en el comportamiento.

¿Cuál es la durabilidad de los cookies almacenados?

Los cookies utilizados por este sitio pueden ser (1) permanentes, cuando permanecen almacenados en el navegador de internet de tu dispositivo utilizado y se utilizan siempre que el usuario realiza una nueva visita; o (2) por sesión, cuando permanecen almacenados en el navegador hasta que el usuario salga del sitio, permitiendo identificar eventuales problemas de navegación en dicha sesión. Para una descripción detallada de los cookies que utilizamos y su durabilidad, utiliza el formulario “Asuntos Generales”, en la pestaña “Contacto” o por el e-mail privacy@cadastra.com.

Cómo controlar los cookies

Después de autorizar expresamente el uso de cookies para navegación, el usuario puede siempre desactivar parcial o totalmente esa función. Todas las páginas y navegadores permiten que el usuario acepte, rechace y borre cookies en cualquier momento. Recordamos que, al desactivar los cookies o rechazar su utilización, algunas funcionalidades de nuestro sitio pueden perjudicarse. [:pt]

Política de Privacidade

Para fins de preservação de dados dos usuários, este site informa que armazena e trata os dados pessoais dos usuários em atenção a todas as diretrizes da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (Lei 13.709/2018).

Coleta de Informações

No decorrer da sua navegação, coletamos ou obtemos alguns de seus dados pessoais. Isso pode acontecer quando você nos fornece os dados (através de nossos formulários), ou interage com o nosso site (cookies). Informações adicionais sobre como usamos cookies e outras tecnologias de rastreamento, bem sobre como você pode controlá-las podem ser encontradas abaixo. Os dados pessoais que coletamos ou obtemos podem incluir:
  • Dados cadastrais: nome, idade, endereço, sexo.
  • Dados de contato: telefone, e-mail, perfis de redes sociais.
  • Dados sobre emprego e educação: empresa em que trabalha, profissão, nível de escolaridade.
  • Dados sobre estilo de vida e circunstâncias sociais: por exemplo, seus passatempos e interesses.
  • Dados de navegação e do dispositivo utilizado, bem como seus horários de acesso e detalhes de como você gosta de interagir conosco.
  • Endereço IP do dispositivo móvel utilizado para acessar nossas páginas.
  • Interações realizadas em nossos perfis de redes sociais e sites.
  • Dados técnicos, como informações de URL, de conexão de rede, do provedor, e do dispositivo.
  • Atributos do dispositivo, tais como ID, sistema operacional, navegador e modelo.
  • Dados de geolocalização do dispositivo.
  • Histórico de atendimento ao cliente.
  • Também podemos coletar informações sobre você que estejam disponíveis publicamente ou que foram tornadas públicas por você.

Como Utilizamos seus Dados

Finalidades:
  • Uso de informações para fornecer os serviços contratados aos nossos clientes.
  • Fins de relacionamento com o cliente (envio de conteúdos sobre nossos serviços, envio de brindes e materiais promocionais, contato para solicitação de feedback e pesquisas de satisfação).
  • Atendimento de solicitações e dúvidas.
  • Contato por telefone, e-mail ou outros meios de comunicação para promoção de nossos serviços.
  • Aprimoramento dos serviços prestados pela Cadastra, como a melhoria do nosso site e adaptação do nosso conteúdo para fornecimento de uma melhor experiência.
  • Marketing, prospecção e promoção dos nossos serviços, com divulgação de informações sobre serviços, novidades, conteúdos, notícias e demais eventos relevantes).
  • Cumprimento de obrigação legal ou regulatória.
  • Fins de recrutamento e de desenvolvimento de negócios (por exemplo, depoimentos de funcionários de um cliente podem ser usados como parte de nossos materiais de apoio, com a devida permissão do funcionário e do cliente).

Compartilhamento de Dados Pessoais

O compartilhamento dos seus dados poderá ser feito com empresas da holding Digital Branding Group – DBG (da qual a Cadastra faz parte), com terceiros parceiros que nos prestam serviços (tais como fornecedores de serviços de tecnologia da informação, de serviços de comunicação e/ou marketing, bem como serviços estatísticos), e com autoridades e órgãos reguladores para diferentes finalidades, quando necessário. Sempre que efetuado, o compartilhamento de dados será realizado em conexão com um ou mais dos fins descritos na seção “Como Utilizamos seus Dados” acima, dentro dos limites e propósitos dos nossos negócios e de acordo com o que autoriza a legislação aplicável. Também podemos compartilhar seus dados pessoais mediante a sua solicitação, visando garantir a transparência do uso de seus dados. Para isso, utilize o formulário “Assuntos Gerais”, na guia “Contato”, ou o e-mail privacy@cadastra.com.

Seus direitos

A partir da entrada em vigor da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (Lei 13.709/2018), você possui vários direitos em relação aos seus dados pessoais, tais como:
  • Obter confirmação de que estamos processando seus dados pessoais.
  • Solicitar acesso aos dados pessoais que possuímos sobre você.
  • Solicitar atualização ou correção dos dados pessoais que possuímos sobre você.
  • Solicitar a exclusão dos dados pessoais que possuímos sobre você, ou restringir a maneira de utilização destes dados.
  • Revogar o consentimento para o processamento de seus dados pessoais.
Para exercer qualquer um dos seus direitos, ou em caso de dúvidas sobre como estamos utilizando os seus dados pessoais, utilize o formulário “Assuntos Gerais”, na guia “Contato”, ou o e-mail privacy@cadastra.com.

Política de Cookies aos Usuários

Para otimizar a experiência do usuário neste site, fazemos uso de cookies. Ao continuar a navegação, o usuário automaticamente deve estar de acordo com a nossa Política de Cookies ao Usuário.

O que são cookies?

Quando você acessa qualquer site, ele pode armazenar informações no seu navegador ou recuperar informações dele, principalmente na forma de cookies. Essas informações podem ser sobre você, suas preferências ou seu dispositivo. São usadas principalmente para que o site funcione de acordo com as suas expectativas. Em geral, as informações não identificam você diretamente, mas podem lhe oferecer uma experiência na Web mais personalizada em respeito ao seu direito à privacidade. Tratam-se, em resumo, de pequenos arquivos de texto do site colocados em seu computador ou dispositivo móvel através do navegador de internet com informações sobre o visitante. Essas informações podem ajudar a reconhecer o dispositivo utilizado numa próxima visita ao site, otimizando a experiência do usuário.

Para que servem?

Os cookies são utilizados para permitir uma navegação mais rápida e eficiente em favor do usuário, reconhecendo a partir de experiências anteriores os interesses de cada dispositivo, eliminando a necessidade de introduzir repetidamente as mesmas informações.

Quais tipos de cookies utilizamos neste site?

Usualmente, existem cinco principais tipos de cookies que podem ser utilizados pelo nosso site: (1) essenciais, (2) analíticos, (3) funcionais, (4) de terceiros e (5) publicitários. Os cookies essenciais que utilizamos são necessários para que o usuário acesse e navegue em nosso site com todas as suas funcionalidades. Estes cookies não requerem consentimento. Também utilizamos cookies funcionais, que ajudam o usuário a ter uma melhor experiência de navegação no site, como por exemplo, o armazenamento do idioma de preferência. Os cookies analíticos que utilizamos são visando a mensuração e otimização de seu funcionamento (como exemplo, quais dispositivos foram utilizados para acesso ao site). Também são utilizados cookies publicitários e de terceiros. Um exemplo de sua utilização é para que sejam apresentadas publicidades relevantes em múltiplos sites da internet, baseados em seu comportamento.

Qual a durabilidade dos cookies armazenados?

Os cookies utilizados por este site podem ser (1) permanentes, quando ficam armazenados no navegador de internet de seu dispositivo utilizado e são utilizados sempre que o usuário faz uma nova visita; ou (2) por sessão, quando permanecem armazenados no navegador até que o usuário saia do site, permitindo identificar eventuais problemas de navegação naquela sessão. Para uma descrição detalhada dos cookies que utilizamos e sua durabilidade, você pode utilizar o formulário “Assuntos Gerais”, na guia “Contato”, ou o e-mail privacy@cadastra.com.

Gerenciamento dos cookies

Depois de autorizar expressamente o uso de cookies para navegação, o usuário pode sempre desativar em parte ou a totalidade de tal função. Todas as páginas e navegadores permitem ao usuário aceitar, recusar e apagar cookies a qualquer momento. Recordamos que, ao desativar os cookies ou recusar a sua utilização, algumas funcionalidades de nosso site podem ser prejudicadas e afetar a sua experiência de navegação.[:]